Juniper Routers M Multi-Service Edge Series

In Stock
Ships Today
One Year Surplus Networking Warranty 
Fast repairs at low costs

The Juniper Networks M Series Multiservice Edge Routers span from over 10 Gbps up to 320 Gbps of throughput and include the Juniper Networks M7i, M10i, M120, and M320 Multiservice Edge Routers. Because the same scalable and production-hardened Juniper Networks Junos operating system runs on all M Series routers, a consistent set of capabilities is available at all network locations – regardless of customer connection or serving area density.

Juniper Routers M Multi-Service Edge Series Description Stock Level
CB-BLANK-M120M120 Control Board Blank Panel, Spare
Available Now
CB-L-T-BLANKBlank plate for CB on T-series
Available Now
CB-M-BLANKControl Board, Blank
Available Now
CB-M-RControl Board, Redundant
Available Now
CB-M-SControl Board, Spare
Available Now
CB-M120-BBM120 Control Board (included in M120BASE-AC/M120BASE-DC price)
Available Now
CB-M120-RM120 Control Board, Redundant
Available Now
CB-M120-SM120 Control Board, Spare
Available Now
CF-UPG1-1G-SCompact Flash Upgrade Kit for RE-A-2000,RE-A-1000 and RE-S-2000 and RE-S-1300
Available Now
CF-UPG2-1G-SUpgrade Kit 1G compact flash upgrade for RE 400/850
Available Now
CF-UPG3-1G-SUpgrade Kit for 1G compact flash for RE600/1600
Available Now
CFPC-BLANK-M120M120 CFPC Blank Panel, Spare
Available Now
CHAS-BP-M320-SChassis with Installed Backplane, Spare, M320
Available Now
CHAS-MP-M10i-SM10i Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface)
Available Now
CHAS-MP-M120-SM120 Chassis with Installed Midplane, Spare
Available Now
CHAS-MP-M7i-1GE-SM7i Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface), 1 built-in GE port.
Available Now
CHAS-MP-M7i-2FE-SM7i Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface), 2 built-in FE ports.
Available Now
CIP-M320-SConnector Interface Panel ,Spare, M320
Available Now
CRAFT-M120-SM120 Craft Interface Panel, Spare
Available Now
CRAFT-M320-SCraft Interface Panel , Spare, M320
Available Now
DIMM-16G-RE-SRE Memory Upgrade from 8G to 16G, Spare
Available Now
FANTRAY-BLANK-M10i-SFan Tray Blank Panel Spare for M10i
Available Now
FANTRAY-M10i-SM10i Fan Tray Spare
Available Now
FANTRAY-M7i-SM7i Fan Tray Spare
Available Now
FEB-BLANK-M10iFEB Blank Panel Spare for M10i
Available Now
FEB-BLANK-M120M120 Forwarding Engine Board, Blank
Available Now
FEB-M10i-M7i-256-BBM10i,M7i Forwarding Engine Board with 256MB DRAM
Available Now
FEB-M10i-M7i-256-RRedundant M10i, M71 Forwarding Engine Board with 256MB DRAM
Available Now
FEB-M10i-M7i-256-SM10i,M7i Forwarding Engine Spare with 256MB DRAM
Available Now
FEB-M10i-M7i-BBM10i Forwarding Engine Board with 128MB DRAM
Available Now
FEB-M10i-M7i-E-BBM10i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board
Available Now
FEB-M10i-M7i-E-RM10i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board, Redundant
Available Now
FEB-M10i-M7i-E-SM10i, M7i Enhanced Forwrading Engine Board, Spare
Available Now
FEB-M10i-M7i-RRedundant M10i Forwarding Engine Board with 128MB DRAM
Available Now
FEB-M10i-M7i-SM10i,M7i Forwarding Engine Spare with 128MB DRAM
Available Now
FEB-M120M120 Forwarding Engine Board
Available Now
FEB-M7i-256-SVCS-BBM7i Forwarding engine with 256MB DRAM and built-in Adaptive Services Module (one of the following services incl...
Available Now
FEB-M7i-256-SVCS-SM7i Forwarding engine with 256MB DRAM - Spare option with built-in Adaptive Services Module
Available Now
FEB-M7i-BBM7i Forwarding Engine Board with 128MB DRAM
Available Now
FEB-M7i-E-BBM7i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board
Available Now
FEB-M7i-SVCS-ASM-E-BBM7i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board with built-in Adaptive Services Module
Available Now
FEB-M7i-SVCS-ASM-E-SM7i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board with built-in Adaptive Services Module, Spare
Available Now
FEB-M7i-SVCS-BBM7i Forwarding engine with 128MB DRAM and built-in Adaptive Services Module (one of the following services included...
Available Now
FEB-M7i-SVCS-MS-E-BBM7i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board with built-in Multi Services Module
Available Now
FEB-M7i-SVCS-MS-E-SM7i Enhanced Forwarding Engine Board with built-in Multi Services Module, Spare
Available Now
FEB-M7i-SVCS-SM7i Forwarding engine - Spare option with built-in Adaptive Services Module
Available Now
FFANTRAY-M120-SM120 Front Fantray, Spare
Available Now
FFANTRAY-M320-SFront Fan Tray, Spare, M320
Available Now
FLTR-E-M160-M40e-SM160,M40e Air Filter Spare
Available Now
FLTR-KIT-M120-SFilter Kit, Spare, M120
Available Now
FLTR-KIT-M320-SFilter Kit, Spare, M320
Available Now
HCM-M10i-SChassis Manager for M10i
Available Now
M10iBASE-ACM10i Base Unit: 8 PIC slot chassis, cooling, midplane, 2 AC power supplies, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Fa...
Available Now
M10iBASE-DCM10i Base Unit: 8 PIC slot chassis, cooling, midplane, 2 DC power supplies, 1 Forwarding Engine, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Fa...
Available Now
M10iE-AC-RE1800-BM10i Base Unit: 8 PIC slot chassis, cooling, midplane, 2 AC power supplies, 1 Enhanced Forwarding Engine, 1 RE-B-...
Available Now
M10iE-AC-RE400-BM10i Base Unit: 8 PIC slot chassis, cooling, midplane, 2 AC power supplies, 1 Enhanced Forwarding Engine, 1 Routin...
Available Now
M10iE-DC-RE1800-BM10i Base Unit: 8 PIC slot chassis, cooling, midplane, 2 DC power supplies, 1 Enhanced Forwarding Engine, 1 RE-B-...
Available Now
M10iE-DC-RE400-BM10i, DC, 400MHz RE w/ 768MB, Enhanced CFEB, JunOS WW
Available Now
M120BASE-ACM120 Line Card Chassis: 4+2 slot chassis with cooling system, Midplane, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Control Board, and 1 AC Pow...
Available Now
M120BASE-DCM120 Line Card Chassis: 4+2 slot chassis with cooling system, Midplane, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Control Board, and 1 DC Pow...
Available Now
M320BASEM320 Base Unit includes Control Board, 4 Switch Interconnect Boards, 1 Routing engine, and 4 Power Entry Modules *SEE NOT...
Available Now
M320BASE-ACM320 AC Base Unit includes Control Board, 4 Switch Interconnect Boards, 1 Routing engine, and 4 AC Power Entry Modules...
Available Now
M320BASE-DCM320 DC Base Unit includes Control Board, 4 Switch Interconnect Boards, 1 Routing engine, and 4 DC Power Entry Modules ...
Available Now
M320BASE-ECM320 Base Unit includes Control Board, 2 Switch Interconnect Boards, 1 Routing engine, and 2 Power Entry Modules *SEE...
Available Now
M320BASE-EC-ACM320 AC Base includes Control Board, 2 Switch Interconnect Boards, 1 Routing engine, and 2 AC Power Entry Modules *...
Available Now
M320BASE-EC-DCM320 DC Base Unit includes Control Board, 2 Switch Interconnect Boards, 1 Routing engine, and 2 DC Power Entry Modu...
Available Now
M7i-AC-2GE-PSpecial promotional package consisting of one M7iBASE-AC-1GE and one PE-1GE-SFP (optics sold separately). The M7iBASE-...
Available Now
M7i-AC-5GE-PPromotional bundle consisting of M7iBASE-AC-1GE and PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E
Available Now
M7i-DC-5GE-PPromotional bundle consisting of M7iBASE-DC-1GE and PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E
Available Now
M7iBASE-AC-1GEM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 built-in Gigabit Ethernet Port (optics sold separately), cooling, midplane, 1 A...
Available Now
M7iBASE-AC-2FETXM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 2 built-in Fast Ethernet Ports (RJ Connectors), cooling, midplane, 1 AC power s...
Available Now
M7iBASE-DC-1GEM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 built-in Gigabit Ethernet Port (optics sold separately), cooling, midplane, 1 D...
Available Now
M7iBASE-DC-2FETXM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 2 built-in Fast Ethernet Ports (RJ Connectors), cooling, midplane, 1 DC power s...
Available Now
M7iE-AC-5GE-MS-1800-BM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 AC power supply, 5 GE ports, 1 RE-B-1800X1-4G, Enhanced CFEB, Multi-Serv...
Available Now
M7iE-AC-RE1800-1GE-BM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 built-in Gigabit Ethernet Port (optics sold separately), cooling, midplan...
Available Now
M7iE-AC-RE1800-2FETX-BM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 2 Built in Fast Ethernet ports (RJ connectors), cooling, midplane, 1 AC p...
Available Now
M7iE-AC-RE400-1GE-BM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 built-in Gigabit Ethernet Port (optics sold separately), cooling, midplane...
Available Now
M7iE-AC-RE400-2FETX-BM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 2 Built in Fast Ethernet ports (RJ connectors), cooling, midplane, 1 AC po...
Available Now
M7iE-DC-RE1800-1GE-BM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 built-in Gigabit Ethernet Port (optics sold separately), cooling, midplan...
Available Now
M7iE-DC-RE1800-2FETX-BM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 2 Built in Fast Ethernet ports (RJ connectors), cooling, midplane, 1 DC p...
Available Now
M7iE-DC-RE400-1GE-BM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 1 built-in Gigabit Ethernet Port (optics sold separately), cooling, midplane...
Available Now
M7iE-DC-RE400-2FETX-BM7i Base Unit: 4 PIC slot chassis, 2 Built in Fast Ethernet ports (RJ connectors), cooling, midplane, 1 DC po...
Available Now
MEM-FEB-256-SOptional M10i,M7i Forwarding Engine Board (FEB) Memory Upgrade: 256 MB DRAM Module
Available Now
MEM-FPC-512-SOptional FPC Memory Upgrade: 512 MB DRAM Module
Available Now
MEM-RE-256-SOptional RE Memory Upgrade: 256 MB DRAM Module (1 x 256)
Available Now
PE-10CHE1-RJ48-QPP-N10-Port Channelized E1 to DS0 IQ PIC, RJ48, New
Available Now
PE-10CHE1-T1-IQE-RJ4810 Port Channelized E1/T1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, RJ48 Connector
Available Now
PE-10CHT1-RJ48-QPP10 Port Channelized T1 to DS0 IQ PIC
Available Now
PE-12FE-TX-MDI12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. I Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45...
Available Now
PE-12FE-TX-MDIX12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. I Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ4...
Available Now
PE-12T1E1-CE-TELCO12-Port Discrete T1/E1 (Telco connector). Does not ship with cables or patch panel. Recommended cable and patch ...
Available Now
PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR
Available Now
PE-1CHOC12STM4-IQE-SFP1-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics M...
Available Now
PE-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPPPIC, 1-Port Channelized OC3 (down to DS0) IQ, SM, IR
Available Now
PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR-QPP1-Port Channelized STM1 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR
Available Now
PE-1GE-SFP1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Module: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP-1GE-T - S...
Available Now
PE-1GE-SFP-QPP1-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
Available Now
PE-1OC12-ATM2-MM1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
Available Now
PE-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
Available Now
PE-1OC12-SON-SFP1-port OC12/STM4 or OC3/STM1, rate-selectable PIC. Requires OC12 or OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Acce...
Available Now
PE-1OC12-STM4-IQE-SFP1-port Non-Channelized OC12 / Non-Channelized STM4 Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module -...
Available Now
PE-1OC48-SON-SFP1-port OC48 PIC with pluggable OC-48 SFP optics (Requires pluggable OC-48 SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1OC48-SR, SFP-1...
Available Now
PE-2CHOC3-STM1-IQE-SFP2-port Channelized OC3 / Channelized STM1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Mo...
Available Now
PE-2E3-ATM22-port E3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable)
Available Now
PE-2EIA5302 Port EIA-530 PIC (DB-25 Connector)
Available Now
PE-2OC3-ATM2-MM2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
Available Now
PE-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
Available Now
PE-2OC3-SON-SFP2-port OC3/STM1 PIC. Requires OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section.
Available Now
PE-4CHDS3-E3-IQE-BNC4-port Channelized DS3 / Non-Channelized E3 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, 75 ohm BNC
Available Now
PE-4CHDS3-QPP4-Port Channelized DS3 to DS0 IQ PIC, BNC
Available Now
PE-4CHOC3-CE-SFP4-Port Channelized OC3/STM1 (down to T1/E1) Circuit Emulation PIC, SFP Optics sold separately.Requires pluggable S...
Available Now
PE-4DS3-ATM24-port DS3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable)
Available Now
PE-4DS3-E3-IQE-BNC4-port Non-Channelized DS3 / Non-Channelized E3 Enhanced IQ PIC, 75 ohm BNC
Available Now
PE-4E1-COAX4-port E1 PIC (75-ohm BNC connectors) (ships with cables) with PIC ejector
Available Now
PE-4E1-RJ484-port E1 PIC (120-ohm RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector
Available Now
PE-4E3-QPP4-Port E3 IQ PIC
Available Now
PE-4FE-TX4-port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX interface, RJ45 connector. with PIC ejector
Available Now
PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ24-Port Type1 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
Available Now
PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E4-Port Type 1 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC
Available Now
PE-4OC3-1OC12-SON-SFP4 port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4, rate-selectable PIC. Port-0 can be configured to OC12 which disables por...
Available Now
PE-4OC3-STM1-IQE-SFP4-port Non-Channelized OC3 / Non-Channelized STM1 Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - S...
Available Now
PE-4T1-RJ484-port T1 PIC, (120-ohm, RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector
Available Now
PE-8FE-FX8-port Fast Ethernet PIC, FX interface, MT-RJ connector, MMF. with PIC ejector
Available Now
PE-MS-100-1MultiServices PIC, 1GB DRAM
Available Now
PE-MS-100-L2SERVICESBundle of PE-MS-100-1 and S-LSSL-4 for L2 services only
Available Now
PE-TUNNELTunnel Services PIC with PIC ejector
Available Now
PKG-M10i-SM10i shipping container spare
Available Now
PKG-M120-SM120 Shipping Container, Spare
Available Now
PKG-M320-SShipping Container, Spare, M320
Available Now
PKG-M7i-SM7i shipping container spare
Available Now
PWR-BLANK-M10i-M7iM10i,M7i Power Supply Blank Panel Spare
Available Now
PWR-BLANK-M120M120 Power Entry Module Blank Panel, Spare
Available Now
PWR-M-2000-I-DC-BBM320 Isolated DC Power Supply, Base Unit
Available Now
PWR-M-2000-I-DC-RM320 Isolated DC Power Supply, Redundant
Available Now
PWR-M-2000-I-DC-SM320 Isolated DC Power Supply, Spare
Available Now
PWR-M-AC-BBAC Power Entry Module, Base Bundle (for M320BASE, M320BASE-EC only)
Available Now
PWR-M-AC-RAC Power Entry Module, Redundant (for M320BASE-AC-EC only)
Available Now
PWR-M-AC-SAC Power Entry Module, Spare
Available Now
PWR-M-DC-BBDC Power Entry Module, Base Bundle (for M320BASE, M320BASE-EC only)
Available Now
PWR-M-DC-RDC Power Entry Module, Redundant (for M320BASE-DC-EC only)
Available Now
PWR-M-DC-SDC Power Entry Module, Spare
Available Now
PWR-M10i-M7i-AC-BBM7i,M10i AC Power Supply (ordered with base unit) (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
Available Now
PWR-M10i-M7i-AC-RM10i,M7i AC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit) (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
Available Now
PWR-M10i-M7i-AC-SM10i,M7i AC Power Supply Spare (Note: AC power cords are sold separately)
Available Now
PWR-M10i-M7i-DC-BBM7i,M10i DC Power Supply (ordered with base unit)
Available Now
PWR-M10i-M7i-DC-RM10i,M7i DC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit)
Available Now
PWR-M10i-M7i-DC-SM10i,M7i DC Power Supply Spare
Available Now
PWR-M120-AC-RM120 AC Power Entry Module, Redundant
Available Now
PWR-M120-AC-SM120 AC Power Entry Module, Spare
Available Now
PWR-M120-DC-RM120 DC Power Entry Module, Redundant
Available Now
PWR-M120-DC-SM120 DC Power Entry Module, Spare
Available Now
RE-400-768-BBRE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem Base Bundle
Available Now
RE-400-768-RRE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem redundant
Available Now
RE-400-768-SRE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem spare
Available Now
RE-400-768-WW-SRE-400 for M10i, M7i with 768 MB Mem WW
Available Now
RE-A-1000-2048-BBRouting engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Base Bundle
Available Now
RE-A-1000-2048-RRouting engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Redundant
Available Now
RE-A-1000-2048-SRouting engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Spare
Available Now
RE-A-1000-2048-WW-SRouting engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Spare (JunOS Worldwide)
Available Now
RE-A-1800X2-16G-RRouting Engine - Dual Core 1800Ghz with 16G Memory, Redundant RE
Available Now
RE-A-1800X2-16G-SRouting Engine - Dual Core 1800Ghz with 16G Memory, Spare
Available Now
RE-A-1800X2-16G-UPG-BBRouting Engine - Dual Core 1800Ghz with 16G Memory, Upgrade for Base Bundle
Available Now
RE-A-1800X2-16G-WW-SRouting Engine - Dual Core 1800Ghz with 16G Memory, Worldwide version
Available Now
RE-A-1800X2-8G-RRouting Engine - Dual Core 1800Ghz with 8G Memory, Redundant RE
Available Now
RE-A-1800X2-8G-SRouting Engine - Dual Core 1800Ghz with 8G Memory, Spare
Available Now
RE-A-1800X2-8G-UPG-BBRouting Engine - Dual Core 1800Ghz with 8G Memory, Upgrade for Base Bundle
Available Now
RE-A-1800X2-8G-WW-SRouting Engine - Dual Core 1800Ghz with 8G Memory, Worldwide version
Available Now
RE-A-2000-4096-BBRouting engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
Available Now
RE-A-2000-4096-RRouting engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Redundant
Available Now
RE-A-2000-4096-SRouting engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
Available Now
RE-A-2000-4096-UPG-BBRouting engine with 2000MHz CPU and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
Available Now
RE-A-2000-4096-WW-SRouting engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
Available Now
RE-B-1800X1-4G-BBRouting Engine with 1.73GHz processor, 4GB DDR3 memory with ECC, 64 GB SSD and 4GB compact flash
Available Now
RE-B-1800X1-4G-RRedundant Routing Engine with 1.73GHz processor, 4GB DDR3 memory with ECC, 64 GB SSD and 4GB compact flash
Available Now
RE-B-1800X1-4G-SSpare Routing Engine with 1.73GHz processor, 4GB DDR3 memory with ECC, 64 GB SSD and 4GB compact flash
Available Now
RE-B-1800X1-4G-WW-SSpare Routing Engine with 1.73GHz processor, 4GB DDR3 memory with ECC, 64 GB SSD and 4GB compact flash
Available Now
RE-BLANKRE Blank Cover, Spare
Available Now
RE-BLANK-M10iRouting Engine Blank Panel Spare for M10i
Available Now
RE-CF-1G-SCompact Flash media upgrade for RE
Available Now
RFANTRAY-M120-SM120 Rear Fantray, Spare
Available Now
RFANTRAY-M320-SRear Fan Tray, Spare, M320
Available Now
Juniper Routers M Multi-Service Edge Series Description Stock Level