Juniper Physical Interface Cards (PIC)

In Stock
Ships Today
One Year Surplus Networking Warranty 
Fast repairs at low costs

Physical Interface Cards (PICs) physically connect the router to network media. They are housed in Flexible PIC Concentrators (FPCs); for more information about FPCs, see Flexible PIC Concentrators (FPCs). (Quad-wide PICs, such as the 4-port Gigabit Ethernet and OC48/STM16 SONET/SDH PICs, are an exception. Such PICs occupy an entire FPC slot in the chassis and insert directly into the slot rather than into an FPC card carrier.)

Juniper Physical Interface Cards (PIC) Description Stock Level
PB-10CHE1-RJ48-QPP-N10-Port Channelized E1 to DS0 IQ PIC, RJ48, New
Available Now
PB-10CHE1-T1-IQE-RJ4810 Port Channelized E1/T1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, RJ48 Connector
Available Now
PB-10CHT1-RJ48-QPP10 Port Channelized T1 to DS0 IQ PIC
Available Now
PB-12FE-TX-MDI12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45 ...
Available Now
PB-12FE-TX-MDIX12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45...
Available Now
PB-12T1E1-CE-TELCO12-Port Discrete T1/E1 (Telco connector). Does not ship with cables or patch panel. Recommended cable and patch ...
Available Now
PB-1CHOC12-STM4-IQE-SFP1-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics ...
Available Now
PB-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPPPIC, 1-Port Channelized OC3 (down to DS0) IQ, SM, IR
Available Now
PB-1CHOC48-STM16-IQE1-Port Channelized OC48 / Channelized STM16 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC,
Available Now
PB-1CHSTM1-SMIR-QPP1-Port Channelized STM1 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR
Available Now
PB-1GE-SFP1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module such as SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP-1...
Available Now
PB-1GE-SFP-QPP1-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
Available Now
PB-1OC12-ATM2-MM1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
Available Now
PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
Available Now
PB-1OC12-SON-SFP1-port OC12/STM4 or OC3/STM1, rate-selectable PIC. Requires OC12 or OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Acce...
Available Now
PB-1OC12-STM4-IQE-SFP1-port Non-Channelized OC12 / Non-Channelized STM4 Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module -...
Available Now
PB-1OC48-ATM2-SFPPIC, 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16 ATM2 PIC, SFP Optics sold separately. (Requires pluggable OC-48 SFP Optics Modules; See...
Available Now
PB-1OC48-SON-B-SFP1-port OC48/STM16 rate selectable PIC. Port speed is configurable to OC12 or OC3. Requires OC48, or OC12, or O...
Available Now
PB-2CHOC3-STM1-IQE-SFP2-port Channelized OC3 / Channelized STM1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Mo...
Available Now
PB-2EIA5302 Port EIA-530 PIC (DB-25 Connector)
Available Now
PB-2GE-SFP2-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Module: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP-1GE-T - S...
Available Now
PB-2GE-SFP-QPP2-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
Available Now
PB-2OC12-ATM2-MM2-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
Available Now
PB-2OC12-ATM2-SMIR2-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
Available Now
PB-2OC3-ATM2-MM2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)
Available Now
PB-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv)
Available Now
PB-4CHDS3-E3-IQE-BNC4-port Channelized DS3 / Non-Channelized E3 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, 75 ohm BNC
Available Now
PB-4CHDS3-QPP4-Port Channelized DS3 to DS0 IQ PIC, BNC
Available Now
PB-4CHOC12-STM4-IQE-SFP4-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC
Available Now
PB-4CHOC3-CE-SFP4-Port Channelized OC3/STM1 (down to T1/E1) Circuit Emulation PIC, SFP Optics sold separately.Requires pluggable S...
Available Now
PB-4DS3-ATM24-port DS3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable)
Available Now
PB-4DS3-E3-IQE-BNC4-port Non-Channelized DS3 / Non-Channelized E3 Enhanced IQ PIC, 75 ohm BNC
Available Now
PB-4E1-COAX4-port E1 PIC (75-ohm BNC connectors) (ships with cables)
Available Now
PB-4E1-RJ484-port E1 PIC (120-ohm RJ48 connectors)
Available Now
PB-4E3-ATM24-port E3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable)
Available Now
PB-4E3-QPP4-Port E3 IQ PIC
Available Now
PB-4FE-TX4-port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX interface, RJ45 connector
Available Now
PB-4GE-SFP4-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP-1GE-T - S...
Available Now
PB-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ24-Port Type1 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) (Requires ...
Available Now
PB-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E4-Port Type 1 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC
Available Now
PB-4OC3-1OC12-SON-SFP4 port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4, rate-selectable PIC. Port-0 can be configured to OC12 which disables por...
Available Now
PB-4OC3-1OC12-SON2-SFP4 port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4, rate-selectable PIC. Port-0 can be configured to OC12 which disables po...
Available Now
PB-4OC3-4OC12-SON-SFP4 port OC3/STM1 or OC12/STM4, per port rate-selectable PIC. Ports 0-3 can be mixed with OC3/STM1 and OC12/ST...
Available Now
PB-4OC3-STM1-IQE-SFP4-port Non-Channelized OC3 / Non-Channelized STM1 Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - S...
Available Now
PB-4T1-RJ484-port T1 PIC, (120-ohm, RJ48 connectors)
Available Now
PB-8FE-FX8-port Fast Ethernet PIC, FX interface, MT-RJ connector, MM
Available Now
PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ28-Port Type2 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
Available Now
PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2E8-Port Type 2 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC
Available Now
PB-MS-100-1MultiServices PIC, 1GB DRAM
Available Now
PB-MS-100-1-FIPSMultiServices PIC, 1GB DRAM FIPS Version
Available Now
PB-MS-100-L2SERVICESBundle of PB-MS-100-1 and S-LSSL-4 for L2 services only
Available Now
PB-MS-400-2MultiServices PIC, 2GB DRAM
Available Now
PB-MS-400-2-FIPSMultiServices PIC, 2GB DRAM FIPS Version
Available Now
PB-TUNNELTunnel Services PIC
Available Now
PB-TUNNEL-1Tunnel Services PIC
Available Now
PC-10GE-SFP10-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC for T-Series FPC3 (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
Available Now
PC-1OC192-SON-VSR1 port SONET,SDH OC192,STM64 PIC, VSR
Available Now
PC-1OC192-SON-XFP1 port SONET,SDH OC192,STM64 PIC. Requires XFP pluggable optics, sold separately.
Available Now
PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ21-Port Type3 10 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses XFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
Available Now
PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2E1-Port Type 3 10 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC
Available Now
PC-1XGE-XENPAK1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN PIC (Uses XENPAK Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
Available Now
PC-4CHOC12STM4-IQE-SFPType 3 PIC, 4-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC. Supported on T640-FPC...
Available Now
PC-4OC48-SON-SFP4-port SONET,SDH OC48,STM16 PIC (Requires an OC48 SFP Optics Module, such as SFP-1OC48-SR, SFP-1OC48-IR, or SFP-1O...
Available Now
PC-4OC48-STM16-IQE-SFP4Port OC48 with per-DLCI queuing. Uses SFP pluggable optics which are sold separately.
Available Now
PC-8GE-TYPE3-SFP-IQ28-Port Type3 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)
Available Now
PC-8GE-TYPE3-SFP-IQ2E8-Port Type 3 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC
Available Now
PC-MS-500-3MultiServices PIC, 3.5GB DRAM
Available Now
PC-MS-500-3-FIPSMultiServices PIC, 3.5GB DRAM FIPS Version
Available Now
PC-TUNNELTunnel Services PIC
Available Now
PD-1CE-CFP-FPC4Assembled interface composed of one 100Gb PIC card set and one (1) T1600-FPC4-ES
Available Now
PD-1OC768-SON-SR1-Port SONET/SDH OC-768C/STM-256 PIC, SM, SR, T-Series
Available Now
PD-1XLE-CFPType 4 PIC one IEEE 802.3ba 40G Ethernet interface, requires one (1) 40G CFP pluggable module
Available Now
PD-4OC192-SON-XFP4 port SONET,SDH OC192,STM64 PIC. Requires XFP pluggable optics, sold separately.
Available Now
PD-4XGE-XFP4-Port 10GE Type 4 Interface. Requires XFP pluggable optics, sold separately
Available Now
PD-5-10XGE-SFPPType 4 Interface that supports (5) line-rate ports or (10) oversubscribed ports. Requires SFP+ pluggable optics, s...
Available Now
T640-FPC1-ES-UPGPricing Bundle: Contains (1) T640-FPC1-ES when (1) EOL'd T-FPC (any FPC type) is decommissioned
Available Now
T640-FPC2-ES-UPGPricing Bundle: Contains (1) T640-FPC2-ES when (1) EOL'd T-FPC (any FPC type) is decommissioned
Available Now
T640-FPC3-ES-UPGPricing Bundle: Contains (1) T640-FPC3-ES when (1) previously EOL'd T-FPC (any FPC type) is decommissioned
Available Now
Juniper Physical Interface Cards (PIC) Description Stock Level